(09) 237 8228 021 710 610 willem.eca@xtra.co.nz 131 Dominion Road Tuakau

Sports Dates:

Term 2, 2018

Auckland Christian Schools Tournaments:

Netball

Wednesday, 16th of May

Barefoot and Thompson Netball centre,

44 Northcote Road, Takapuna

Franklin Schools Sport (Primary/Intermediate):

Football

Year 7 and 8:

Tuesday, 22nd of May

Dr Johnlightbody Reserve,

George Street Tuakau

 

Year 5 and 6:

Thursday, 24th of May

Dr Johnlightbody Reserve,

George Street Tuakau

Counties Manukau College Sport (Secondary):

Cross Country

Counties Manukau Zones:

Tuesday, 22nd of May

A & P Showgrounds,

Pukekohe

 

Auckland Champs:

Thursday, 7th of June

Barry Curtis Park,

Flatbush

Badminton

C Grade:

Players :

David Kim,

Marnix Morris,

Nicholas Gilder,

Sundeep Singh-Banga,

23 – 05 – 18: 4 PM

ECA vs Rosehill 2

 

06 – 06 – 18: 5:30 PM

ECA vs Rosehill 3

 

20 – 06 – 18: 4 PM

ECA vs Strathallan 3

 

04 – 07 – 18: 4 PM

ECA vs Rosehill 3

 

01 – 08 – 18: 4 PM

ECA vs Alfriston 1

 

15 – 08 – 18: 4 PM

ECA vs Alfriston 2

D Grade: Team 1

Players :

Pooja Singh-Banga,

Nicole van Mill,

Phillip du Plesis,

Jade Trow,

30 – 05 – 18: 4 PM

ECA 1 vs Papatoetoe 1

 

13 – 06 – 18: 4 PM

ECA 1 vs Papatoetoe 2

 

27 – 06 – 18: 4 PM

ECA 1 vs Rosehill 3

 

25 – 07 – 18: 4 PM

ECA 1 vs James Cook 2

 

08 – 08 – 18: 4 PM

ECA 1 vs Strathallan 2

 

22 – 08 – 18: 4 PM

ECA 1 vs Alfriston 1

D Grade: Team 2

Players :

Pascal Gisler,

Jayden Scott,

Joseph Poh,

Liam Farrell,

30 – 05 – 18: 4 PM

ECA 2 vs Papatoetoe 2

 

13 – 06 – 18: 4 PM

ECA 2 vs Papatoetoe 1

 

27 – 06 – 18: 4 PM

ECA 2 vs Rosehill 2

 

25 – 07 – 18: 4 PM

ECA 2 vs James Cook 1

 

08 – 08 – 18: 4 PM

ECA 1 vs Strathallan 1

 

22 – 08 – 18: 4 PM

ECA 1 vs Strathallan 2

Term 1, 2018

Auckland Christian Schools Tournaments:

Touch

Wednesday, 14th of March

Moire Park, Massey, Auckland

Cricket

Wednesday, 21st of March

Papatoetoe Cricket Grounds

College Sport: Auckland

Orienteering

Date and Location:

Monday 19 February – Wesley College

Monday 26 February – Papatoetoe High School

Monday 5 March – Pukekohe High School

Monday 12 March – Rosehill College

Monday 19 March – Manurewa High School

Monday 26 March – Strathallan College

Counties Manukau Triathlon Championships

Wednesday 28th February 2018

Maraetai Beach, Beachlands

Counties Manukau Tennis Championships

Wednesday 7th of March, 2018

Turners & Growers Tennis Complex, Rosa Birch Park, West Street, Pukekohe